Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus Armeniaca) is smooth and lightweight, high in Vitamin A and minerals. Apricot Kernel Oil has an excellent texture that is great for all skin types, but preferred by many practitioners for the benefits that it renders for prematurely aged skin and skin that is dry and irritated. Mix with your own essential oils as a massage base or simply add to a warm bath and enjoy.
More info ››
Jojoba oil is crushed from the seed of a shrub (Simmondsia Chinenis) from the Sonoran Desert areas of Southern California. Its common Spanish name pronounces the "J" as a "H" in English. "Ho-Ho-Ba". Jojoba is odourless and absorbs deep into the skin, resulting in a smooth satin appearance, it does not lay on top looking sticky. It can be used as a daily skincare to clean and moisturise tired skin. It is excellent for scars and marks. Apply as often as possible.
More info ››
Rosehip oil (Rosa Mosqueta) is exported from Chile. Rose Hip Oil produces an effective regenerative action on the skin. Continuous applications of Rose Hip Oil effectively help in attenuating scars and wrinkles, in preventing advancement of premature aging, and in regaining lost skin natural color and tone. Numerous studies on Rose Hip Oil have been completed at various universities in Chile and in other countries.
More info ››
All skin types can benefit from Sweet Almond Oil. It is quite light and easily absorbed by the skin. It is high in mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids, and contains naturally occurring Vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and Vitamin E. . This oil is light yellow and odorless and is derived from pressed almonds. Mix with your own essential oils and use as a moisturiser or massage oil, or alternatively pour one teaspoon in a warm bath and enjoy.
More info ››